Result

 

Competition Result


 

 

[16th September 2018 – 00:50]

CATEGORY C PRIZES AND AWARDS

# Contestant Country Prizes
8 Zhiheng Guo China First Prize and  The Best Concerto Player 
11 Shogo Mizumura Japan Co-Second Prize
6 Min Hyuk Ahn South Korea Co-Second Prize
9 Jihoon Yang South Korea Co-Third Prize
1 Seungjin Han South Korea Co-Third Prize
7 Chan Sin China Encouragement Prize

 


[16th September 2018 – 00:40]

CATEGORY B PRIZES AND AWARDS

# Contestant Country Prizes
21 J J Jun Li Bui Canada First Prize, Best Concerto Player, Best Yamaha Piano Player
20 Chun Lam U China Second Prize
12 Liya Wang China Third Prize
11 Kana Yoshihara Japan Encouragement Prize
32 Jinwoo Lee South Korea Encouragement Prize

 

 


[16th September 2018 – 00:30]

 

CATEGORY A PRIZES AND AWARDS

# Contestant Country  Prize Awards
34 Hồ Lê Đăng Khôi Việt Nam First Prize Dang Thai Son Award & Hope Star Award
18 Trần Gia Quang Việt Nam First Prize Dang Thai Son Award & Hope Star Award
1 Yuria Nomura Japan Second Prize
16 Jia Mo Han China Third Prize
26 Man Hin Lung China Third Prize
11 Võ Minh Quang Việt Nam Encouragement Prize Hope Star Award
38 Jungmin Kim USA Encouragement Prize
27 Hiu Wah Ruby Wu China Encouragement Prize
36 Nguyễn Trí Đức Việt Nam Encouragement Prize Hope Star Award
13 Nguyễn Đức Kiên Việt Nam Encouragement Prize Hope Star Award
10 Yunsun Shin South Korea Encouragement Prize
23 Lê Trà My Việt Nam Hope Star Award
4 Đặng Thái Vũ Việt Nam Hope Star Award
25 Dương Hồng Phúc Việt Nam Hope Star Award

 

 


[12th September 2018 – 15:00]

CATEGORY C: CONTESTANTS TO THE FINAL ROUND

by Contestants’ number

Number Contestant Country
1 Seungjin Han South Korea
6 Min Hyuk Ahn South Korea
7 Chan Sin China
8 Zhiheng Guo China
9 Jihoon Yang South Korea
11 Shogo Mizumura Japan

Total: 6 Contestants.

 

 


[12th September 2018 – 01:15]

CATEGORY B: CONTESTANTS TO THE FINAL ROUND

by Contestants’ number

 

Number Contestant Country 
1 Michael de Huy Australia
3 Pan Wen Yuan China
11 Kana Yoshihara Japan
12 Liya Wang China
20 Chun Lam U China
21 J J Jun Li Bui Canada
32 Jinwoo Lee South Korea

Total: 7 Contestants.

 

.


[10th September 2018 – 20:00]

CATEGORY C: CONTESTANTS TO THE SEMI-FINAL ROUND

by Contestants’ number

 

Number Contestants Country 
1 Seungjin Han South Korea
3 Vũ Công Tuấn Viet Nam
5 Soo Jeong Lee South Korea
6 Min Hyuk Ahn South Korea
7 Chan Sin China
8 Zhiheng Guo China
9 Jihoon Yang South Korea
10 Jiun-Ting Lin Taiwan-China
11 Shogo Mizumura Japan
12 Siho Kim South Korea

Total: 10 contestants.

 


 

[10th September 2018 – 16:00]

CATEGORY B: CONTESTANTS TO THE SEMI-FINAL ROUND

by Contestants’ number

Number Contestants Country
1 Michael de Huy Australia
3 Pan Wen Yuan China
4 Hin Sing Au China
5 Phan Thiên Bạch Anh Viet Nam
6 Hồ Lê Đăng Khoa Viet Nam
7 Nguyễn Chúc An Viet Nam
8 Lê Minh Viet Nam
10 Tạ Khắc Huy Viet Nam
11 Kana Yoshihara Japan
12 Liya Wang China
13 Park Min Sung South Korea
14 Zhuxi Jin China
15 Trần Bảo Khuê Viet Nam
16 Jianzhe Qin China
17 Phạm Quý Đạt Viet Nam
20 Chun Lam U China
21 J J Jun Li Bui Canada
22 Trương Thị Ngân Hà Viet Nam
23 Xiaoke Nong China
24 Phạm Nguyễn Nguyệt Hà Viet Nam
27 Rachel Mireu Shindang Australia
28 Eunji Son South Korea
30 Đào Vũ Nhiên Hương Viet Nam
31 Phạm Lê Phương Viet Nam
32 Jinwoo Lee South Korea

Total: 25 contestants.

Notice on Category B Semi-Final round:

Date:

11 September 2018

Time:

15:00-18:00 – Group 1: Contestants  from 1 to 17 

18:00-19:00: Jury break

19:00-21:00 – Group 2: Contestants from 20 to 32

 

 


 

[9th September 2018 – 20:00]

CATEGORY A: CONTESTANTS TO THE FINAL ROUND

by Contestants’ number

Contestant

number

Fullname Nationality
1 Yuria Nomura Japan
4 Đặng Thái Vũ Việt Nam
7 Vũ Minh Duy Việt Nam
10 Yunsun Shin South Korea
11 Võ Minh Quang Việt Nam
12 Nguyễn Trí Quang Việt Nam
13 Nguyễn Đức Kiên Việt Nam
14 Nguyễn Thị Khánh Linh Viet Nam
16 Jia Mo Han China
18 Trần Gia Quang Việt Nam
19 Vũ Đức Minh Việt Nam
23 Lê Trà My Việt Nam
24 Trần Bảo Trân Việt Nam
25 Dương Hồng Phúc Việt Nam
26 Man Hin Lung China
27 Hiu Wah Ruby Wu China
28 Nguyễn Hoàng Phương Thy Việt Nam
29 Hồ Đắc Hoàng Lan Việt Nam
31 Nguyễn Thảo Nguyên Việt Nam
32 Đào Quang Linh Việt Nam
33 Nguyễn Tùng Lâm Việt Nam
34 Hồ Lê Đăng Khôi Việt Nam
35 Đào Khánh Linh Việt Nam
36 Nguyễn Trí Đức Việt Nam
38 Jungmin Kim USA

Total: 25 contestants.