Notice

.
Notice 

[15 September  2018]

Contestants to collect media materials and certificate: 

Contestants who have registered for photos and video, please contact Ms. Trang to arrange time to collect.
Contact number: 0164 754 7970

[15 September  2018]

Contestant reception and exchange meeting

All Contestants of the Competition are cordially invited to our Reception and Exchange meeting at 18:00 tonight 15th September 2018 in Grand Concert Hall lobby.

We are looking forward to meeting you soon.

 


[12 September  2018]

Category C finalist’s rehearsal with VNAM Symphony Orchestra: 

No.1: Seungjin Han: 17:30 – Chopin Concerto no.1

No.6: Min Hyuk Ahn: 18:30 – Beethoven Concerto no.5

 


 

[12 September  2018]

Finalist’s rehearsal with VNAM Symphony Orchestra: 

 

Category B finalists will rehearsal with VNAM Symphony Orchestra at 14:00 September 12th in Grand Concert Hall.

Category C finalists will rehearsal with VNAM Symphony Orchestra at 15:00 September 13th in Grand Concert Hall

Thank you !

 


[11 September 2018]

 

Notice for contestants who completed their competition: 

Contestants who have completed the Competition please meet our Secretariat at the lobby of Grand Concert Hall to receive the followings with thanks:

  • Competition souvenir
  • Certificate of participation
  • Tickets to the Closing Ceremony
  • Photos and videos (if having registered withour Staff)
  • Tickets to attend the Closing Ceremony

Thank you !


[10 September  2018]
Notice about changing schedule for the Category B – the Round 2 (Semi Final)
Time for the Category B – Semi Final round is changed as below:

Date:

11 September 2018

Time:

15:00-18:00 – Group 1: Contestants  from 1 to 17 

18:00-19:00: Jury break

19:00-21:00 – Group 2: Contestants from 20 to 32

Thank you for your cooperation !

[20 August 2018]

List of Contestants

Category A

# Full name Nationality
1 Bùi Xuân Phong Viet Nam
2 Đặng Châu Anh Viet Nam
3 Đặng Thái Vũ Viet Nam
4 Đào Khánh Linh Viet Nam
5 Đào Quang Linh Viet Nam
6 Dương Hồng Phúc Viet Nam
7 Hiu Wah Ruby Wu China
8 Hoàng Đại Hải Linh Viet Nam
9 Hồ Đắc Hoàng Lan Viet Nam
10 Hồ Lê Đăng Khôi Viet Nam
11 Jia Mo Han China
12 Jungmin Kim United States
13 Lê Phạm Minh Khánh Viet Nam
14 Lê Trà My Viet Nam
15 Lưu Đình Hoàng Việt Viet Nam
16 Man Hin Lung China
17 Ngô Anh Viet Nam
18 Nguyễn Đức Kiên Viet Nam
19 Nguyễn Trí Đức
Viet Nam
20 Nguyễn Hoàng Phương Thy Viet Nam
21 Nguyễn Khánh Trang Viet Nam
22 Nguyễn Minh Tâm Viet Nam
23 Nguyễn Thảo Nguyên Viet Nam
24 Nguyễn Thị Khánh Linh Viet Nam
25 Nguyễn Trí Quang Viet Nam
26 Nguyễn Trịnh Bảo Như Viet Nam
27 Nguyễn Tuệ Nhi Viet Nam
28 Nguyễn Tùng Lâm Viet Nam
29 Phạm Thị Thu Hằng Viet Nam
30 Phan Diệp Khánh Viet Nam
31 Trần Bảo Trân Viet Nam
32 Trần Gia Quang Viet Nam
33 Võ Minh Quang Viet Nam
34 Vũ Đức Minh Viet Nam
35 Vũ Minh Duy Viet Nam
36 Yoav Roth Israel
37 Yunsun Shin Korea, South
38 Yuria Nomura Japan

 

Category B

# Full name Nationality
1 Chun Lam U China
2 Đào Vũ Nhiên Hương Viet Nam
3 Eunji Son Korea, South
4 Hin Sing Au China
5 Hồ Lê Đăng Khoa Viet Nam
6 Hoàng Trần Thịnh Viet Nam
7 J J Jun Li Bui Canada
8 Ji Won Yang Korea, South
9 Jianzhe Qin China
10 Jinwoo Lee Korea, South
11 Kana Yoshihara Japan
12 Lê Minh Viet Nam
13 Liya Wang China
14 Michael de Huy Australia
15 Min Sung Park Korea, South
16 Nguyễn Chúc An Viet Nam
17 Nguyễn Vân Anh Viet Nam
18 Pan Wen Yuan China
19 Phạm Hồng Anh Thư Viet Nam
20 Phạm Lê Phương Viet Nam
21 Phạm Nguyễn Nguyệt Hà Viet Nam
22 Phạm Quý Đạt Viet Nam
23 Phan Thiên Bạch Anh Viet Nam
24 Rachel Mireu Shindang Korea, South
25 Se Young Byun Korea, South
26 Tạ Khắc Huy Viet Nam
27 Trần Bảo Khuê Viet Nam
28 Triệu Vân Linh Viet Nam
29 Trương Thị Ngân Hà Viet Nam
30 Xiaoke Nong China
31 Yun (Lindsay) Li Bui Canada
32 Zhuxi Jin China

 

 Category C

# Full name Nationality
1 Chan Sin China
2 Jihoon Yang Korea, South
3 Jiun-Ting Lin Taiwan-China
4 Min Hyuk Ahn Korea, South
5 Nguyễn Nhật Thảo Vy Viet Nam
6 Seungjin Han Korea, South
7 Shogo Mizumura Japan
8 Siho Kim Korea, South
9 Soo Jeong Lee Korea, South
10 Vũ Công Tuấn Viet Nam
11 Xiaoyi Xu China
12 Zhiheng Guo China